Countdown to next event
weeks
1
3
days
0
2
hours
1
1
minutes
0
1
seconds
1
6

Results – BCMMA #12

Andy ‘Taz’ Young (WON) vs Luis Gonzalez (LOSS)

Match 19 • Method: TKO (Punches) • Referee: Harry Selby • Round: 2 • Time: 1:31

John ‘The One’ Maguire (WON) vs Alexandre ‘Spyder’ Roumette (LOSS)

Match 18 • Method: Submission (Kimura) • Referee: Mark Woodard • Round: 1  • Time: 3:09

Stephen Martin (WON) vs Corrin Eaton (LOSS)

Match 17 • Method: Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) • Referee: Harry Selby • Round: 2  • Time: 4:03

Tony Hall (WON) vs Craig Powell (LOSS)

Match 16 • Method: Submission (Face Lock) • Referee: Leon Roberts • Round: 2  • Time: 4:14

Jay Whyte (WON) vs Andre Phoenix (LOSS)

Match 15 • Method: Decision (Unanimous) • Referee: Mark Woodard • Round: 3 • Time: 3:00

Bryony Tyrell (WON) vs Jemma Thomas (LOSS)

Match 14 • Method: Decision (Unanimous) • Referee: Leon Roberts • Round: 3 • Time: 3:00

Luan Jashari Frantzen (WON) vs Jake Hadley (LOSS)

Match 13 • Method: Decision (Unanimous) • Referee: Mark Woodard • Round: 3 • Time: 3:00

Christoffer Darre (WON) vs Danny Joel (LOSS)

Match 12 • Method: TKO (Punches) • Referee: Leon Roberts • Round: 1 • Time: 0:53

Barrie Hussey (WON) vs Greg Williams (LOSS)

Match 11 • Method: DQ (Illegal Heel Hook) • Referee: Harry Selby • Round: 1 • Time: 1:18

Andreas Endrerud (WON) vs Ayat Karami (LOSS)

Match 10 • Method: Decision (Unanimous) • Referee: Harry Selby • Round: 3 • Time: 3:00

Adam Spalding (WON) vs Damon Fisher (LOSS)

Match 9 • Method: TKO (Punches) • Referee: Leon Roberts  • Round: 1 • Time: 1:06

Jason Lovejoy (WON) vs Luke Brooks (LOSS)

Match 8 • Method: KO • Referee: Mark Woodard • Round: 1 • Time: 0:29

Arthur Jakub (WON) vs Nathan Ali (LOSS)

Match 7 • Method: Submission (Armbar) • Referee: Harry Selby • Round: 1 • Time: 1:27

Craig Benjamin (WON) vs Rhys Ferguson (LOSS)

Match 6 • Method: Submission (Armbar) • Referee: Leon Roberts • Round: 1 • Time: 1:17

Jorgen Indsetviken (WON) vs Lukas Sasor (LOSS)

Match 5 • Method: Decision (Unanimous) • Referee: Mark Woodard • Round: 3 • Time: 3:00

George McManus (WON) vs Alex Elsey (LOSS)

Match 4 • Method: Submission (Guillotine Choke) • Referee: Harry Selby • Round: 1 • Time: 0:49

Sam Diplock (WON) vs Sam Green (LOSS)

Match 3 • Method: Decision (Unanimous) • Referee: Leon Roberts • Round: 3 • Time: 3:00

Craig Edwards (WON) vs Mitchell Head (LOSS)

Match 2 • Method: TKO (Punches) • Referee: Harry Selby • Round: 1 • Time: 0:45

Ollie Sarwa (WON) vs Brooklyn Tilley (LOSS)

Match 1 • Method: Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) • Referee: Harry Selby • Round: 3 • Time: 0:26

Source: www.sherdog.com