Countdown to next event
weeks
2
2
days
0
1
hours
0
0
minutes
1
7
seconds
0
8

Results – BCMMA #13

Miguel Haro (Boxing Squad) V Steve Aimable (BKK Fighters)

Match 1: 145lbs • Pro MMA • Winner: Steve Aimable • Referee Stoppage (GNP) • 2.31 • Round 2 • Harry Selby

Charlie Leary (Team Crossface) V Adam Bousiff (Force MMA)

Match 2: 155lbs • Pro MMA • Winner: Charlie Leary • Referee Stoppage (GNP) • 2.45 • Round 3 • Harry Selby • Fight of the Night

Jonathan Kouame (MK Legion) V Corrin Eaton (Team Titan)

Match3: 140lbs • Pro MMA • Corrin Eaton • Submission (Darce Choke) • 0.39 • Round 2 • Harry Selby

Thibaud Larchet (Fight Club 06) V Tommy Maguire (Tsunami Gym)

Match 4: 170lbs • Pro MMA • Winner: Thibaud Larchet • Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28) • 5.00 • Round 3 • Harry Selby

Thomas Robertsen (Sarpsborg Chi) V Jacek Toczydlowski (Team Titan)

Match 5: 170lbs • Pro MMA• Winner: Thomas Robertsen • KO • 0.08 • Round 1 • Harry Selby • KO of the Night

Hayden Critchfield (Team Crossface) V Aron Jahnsen (Frontline Academy)

Match 6: 155lbs • Pro MMA • Winner: Aron Jahnsen • Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) • 0.53 • Round 1 • Harry Selby

Abdel Lif (MK Legion) V Luis Gonzalez (Team Titan)

Match 7: 125lbs • Pro MMA • Winner: Luis Gonzalez • Submission (Guillotine Choke) • 1.05 • Round 1 • Harry Selby

Darren Castleton (Pro Systems MMA) V Craig Powell (BKK Fighters)

Match 8: 125lbs • Pro MMA • Winner: Craig Powell • Submission (Triangle) • 2.56 • Round 1 • Harry Selby

Rafal Cejrowski (Team Crossface) V Sam Spokes (Pro Systems MMA)

Match 9: 205lbs • Amateur MMA • Winner: Rafal Cejrowski • Referee Stoppage (GNP) • 1.32 • Round 1 • Harry Selby

Josh Roosevelt Jones (Garasutora Ju Jitsu) V Ivan Stoyanov (Team Titan)

Match 10: 265lbs • Amateur MMA • Winner: Ivan Stoyanov • KO • 2.44 • Round 1 • Harry Selby

Bjorn Thele Landa (Hamar Kampsport Senter) V PK Zadeh (Combat Company)

Match 11: 145lbs • Amateur MMA • Winner: PK Zadeh • Referee Stoppage (GNP) • 2.28 • Round 3 • Harry Selby

Elliott Hoye (Pro Systems MMA) V Leigh Mitchell (BKK Fighters)

Match 12: 125lbs • Amateur MMA • Winner: Leigh Mitchell • Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27) • 3.00 • Round 3 • Harry Selby

Klaudijus Natys (Oslo Fight Centre) V Stelios Theo (Team Titan)

Match 13: 165lbs • Amateur MMA • Winner: Klaudijus Natys • KO (knee to body) • 1.18 • Round 2 • Harry Selby

Raheel Khan (Tsunami Gym) V Daniel Tryggvason (Sarpsborg Chi)

Match 14: 145lbs • Amateur MMA• Winner: Daniel Tryggvason • Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 29-28)• 3.00 • Round 3 • Harry Selby

Bobby Bridgeman (Bridgeman MCS) V Josh Trent (Scorpion Martial Arts)

Match 15: 155lbs • Amateur MMA • Winner: Bobby Bridgeman • Referee Stoppage (GNP) • 1.47 • Round 2 • Harry Selby

Andy Collier (Tsunami Gym) V Lone’er Kavanagh (Combat Company)

Match 16: 135lbs • Amateur MMA • No Contest • No Contest (time keeping error) • 3.00 • Round 1 • Harry Selby

Alex Hinton (Pro Systems MMA) V Rob Rush (Bluewave MMA)

Match 17: 205lbs • Amateur MMA • Winner: Alex Hinton • Referee Stoppage (GNP) • 1.30 • Round 1 • Harry Selby

Brett Allen (Force MMA) V Rhys Ferguson (Southend Combat Academy)

Match 18: 145lbs • Amateur MMA • Winner: Brett Allen • Submission (Arm Bar) • 0.29 • Round 1 • Harry Selby • Submission of the Night

Henrik Lie (Valhall Gym) V Callum Roberts (Scorpion Martial Arts)

Match 19: 185lbs • Amateur MMA • Winner: Henrik Lie • Submission (Arm Bar) • 2.47 • Round 3 • Harry Selby

Alejandro Santos Reyes (Oslo Fight Centre) V Matthew Drury (Infinity Martial Arts)

Match 20: 170lbs • Amateur MMA • Winner: Matthew Drury • Submission (RNC) • 1.00 • Round 2 • Harry Selby

Philip Remy Nygård (Oslo Fight Centre) V Louis Jarrold (Scorpion Martial Arts)

Match 21: 155lbs • Amateur MMA • Winner: Philip Remy Nygård • Submission (Triangle Choke) • 2.45 • Round 1 • Harry Selby

William Timmis (SD Martial Arts V Ollie Sarwa (Force MMA)

Match 22: 145lbs • Amateur MMA • Winner: Ollie Sarwa • Submission (RNC) • 2.08 • Round 1 • Harry Selby